Disclaimer: We reserve the right to change class times, dates and locations based on student enrollment, instructor availability, and rental space availability. Should that happen, we will give ample amount of notice.

Class Placement: New students must take the online assessment test after they register in order to be placed into a class. Once classes have started, if after the first few classes students feel that their class placement was not the right fit, please communicate this to your instructor.

 

Douglas College (Coquitlam)

Classes are on Tuesdays or Thursdays
Day Class Time Room Instructor
Tuesday Alpha 5:30 pm -  7:00 pm D1019 Hee jin Hyun
Beta 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Gamma 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm D1020 Iulia Dobritoiu
Delta 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Calculus 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm D1023 Ali Seyedfarshi
Omega 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Thursday Beta 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm D1019 Hee jin Hyun
Alpha 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Delta 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm D1020 Diana Hristova
Gamma 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SFU Surrey

Classes are on Sundays
Class Time Room Instructor
Beta 9:00 am - 10:30 am 2990 Hee jin Hyun
Alpha 10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Gamma (Section 1) 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm 2990

Iulia Dobritoiu
Gamma (Section 2) 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Delta 9:00 am - 10:30 am 2995
Epsilon 10:45 am - 12:15 pm 2995 Pawel Chrzastowski
Calculus 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Omega 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm

UBC Vancouver

Classes are on Saturdays
Class Time Room Instructor
Alpha (Section 1) 10:45 am - 12:15 pm Math 225 Amanda Turcato
Alpha (Section 2) 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Beta (Section 1) 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Math 202 Mario Sirotic
Beta (Section 2) 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Gamma 10:45 am - 12:15 pm Math 203 Mike Shen
Delta (Section 1)  12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Delta (Section 2) 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Calculus 10:45 am - 12:15 pm Math 204 Pawel Chrzastowski
Epsilon 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Omega 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm

SFU Burnaby

Classes are on Saturdays
Class Time Room Instructor
Gamma 10:45 am - 12:15 pm WMC 2521 Sachiko Noguchi
Alpha 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Beta 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Omega 9:00 am - 10:30 am WMC 2523 Ali Seyedfarshi
Calculus I 10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Delta 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Epsilon 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm

BCIT (Burnaby)

Classes are on Sundays
Class Time Room Instructor
Alpha (Section 1) 9:00 am - 10:30 am SE6-108 Mike Shen
Beta 10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Alpha (Section 2) 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Gamma 10:45 am - 12:15 pm SE6-109 Diana Hristova
Delta 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

KPU Richmond

Classes are on Thursdays
Class Time Room Instructor
Alpha 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 2005 Iulia Dobritoiu
Gamma 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Delta 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 2050 Mike Shen
Beta 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm