Disclaimer: We reserve the right to change class times, dates and locations based on student enrollment, instructor availability, and rental space availability. Should that happen, we will give ample amount of notice.

Class Placement: New students must take the online assessment test after they register in order to be placed into a class. Once classes have started, if after the first few classes students feel that their class placement was not the right fit, please communicate this to your instructor.

See below for Early Math Matters.

Douglas College (Coquitlam)

Classes are on Tuesdays or Thursdays
Day Class Time Room Instructor
Tuesday Beta 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm D1019 Hee jin Hyun
Gamma 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Omega 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm D1020 Calin Lucas
Epsilon 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Thursday Alpha 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm D1019 Diana Hristova
Gamma 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Delta 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm D1020 Calin Lucas
Calculus I 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SFU Surrey

Classes are on Sundays
Class Time Room Instructor
Alpha 9:00 am - 10:30 am SUR 2990 Jelena Pecelj
Beta (Morning) 10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Gamma 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Hee jin Hyun
Beta (Afternoon) 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Calculus I 9:00 am - 10:30 am SUR 2995 Ali Seyedfarshi
Delta 10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Omega 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Epsilon 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm

KPU Richmond

Classes are on Thursdays
Class Time Room Instructor
Alpha 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm TBA Mike Shen
Beta 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Delta 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm TBA Pawel Chrzastowski
Gamma 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Semiahmoo Secondary School (South Surrey)

Classes are on Mondays
Class Time Room Instructor
Beta 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm TBA Natasa Sirotic
Delta 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Alpha 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm TBA Teresa Galido
Gamma 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SFU Burnaby

Classes are on Saturdays
Class Time Room Instructor
Beta 10:45 am - 12:15 pm TBA Sachiko Noguchi
Gamma 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Alpha 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Epsilon 9:00 am - 10:30 am TBA Calin Lucas / Bianca Ungurean
Omega 10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Calculus I 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Delta 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm

 

BCIT (Burnaby)

Classes are on Sundays
Class Time Room Instructor
Alpha 9:00 am - 10:30 am SE6-108 Diana Hristova
Beta 10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Gamma 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

UBC Vancouver

Classes are on Saturdays
Class Time Room Instructor
Beta 10:30 am - 12:00 pm TBA Amanda Turcato
Alpha 12:15 pm - 1:45 pm
Gamma
(Morning)
10:30 am - 12:00 pm TBA Pawel Chrzastowski
Delta  12:15 pm - 1:45 pm
Gamma
(Afternoon)
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Omega 10:30 am - 12:00 pm TBA Ali Seyedfarshi
Calculus I 12:15 pm - 1:45 pm
Epsilon 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

 

Early Math Matters - Wesbrook Community Centre

Classes are on Saturdays
Age Time
3/4 9:00 am - 9:45 am
4/5 10:00 am - 10:45 am
5/6 11:00 am - 11:45 am